Skip to main content
registered representatives by state

Registered representatives in Alaska

154,704 registered representatives held an Alaska registration on record as of September 24, 2026; 413 of them have an Alaska business address. On Accupoint each is one record across Broker Dealer, advisory and insurance data.

154,704Registered in Alaska
413Business address in Alaska
11,814First registered in the last 12 months
21,547Joined their current Broker Dealer in the last 12 months
#50of 52 by reps registered

From national registration data as of September 24, 2026. Each rep is counted once.

one record, every channel

84,034 Alaska reps also hold an insurance license or an advisory registration.

A registration lookup answers one question about one person. On Accupoint, an Alaska rep's record also carries their registrations in every other state, their exams and the Broker Dealers they have worked for, and for those who are also insurance agents or investment adviser representatives (IARs), their licenses, carrier appointments and advisory registrations.

6,773Also licensed as an agent in Alaska (4.4%)
1,309Also an IAR in Alaska (0.8%)
37,343Rep, adviser and agent on one record, in any state

Exams held on record

Reps registered in Alaska. The SIE is left out: nearly every rep holds it.

Series 7, General Securities Representative140,883
Series 63, Uniform Securities Agent State Law115,260
Series 66, Uniform Combined State Law63,511
Series 24, General Securities Principal22,273
Series 6, Investment Company and Variable Contracts Products Representative22,052
Series 65, Uniform Investment Adviser Law21,858
Series 10, General Securities Sales Supervisor (General)18,599
Series 9, General Securities Sales Supervisor (Options)18,545
Series 79, Investment Banking Representative18,009
Series 3, National Commodity Futures11,235

Top cities

Reps registered in Alaska with a business address in each city.

Anchorage270
Fairbanks33
Wasilla26
Juneau24
Palmer12
Eagle River10

Years since first registered

Reps registered in Alaska, by years since they first registered with a Broker Dealer.

0-1 years22,852
2-4 years28,748
5-9 years25,339
10-19 years33,778
20-29 years27,751
30+ years16,236
First registered
11,814 reps registered in Alaska first registered with a Broker Dealer in the 12 months to September 24, 2026; 17 of them have an Alaska business address. 21,547 joined their current Broker Dealer in the same 12 months.
Broker Dealers
One Broker Dealer is headquartered in Alaska, and 1,222 are registered there (firm data as of October 2, 2026).
Where they work
154,291 are registered in Alaska with a business address elsewhere or none on record. Across the country, 115,654 reps are registered in 50 or more jurisdictions.
beyond a registration lookup

Every state, every channel, one record.

A registration lookup shows one person at a time. Accupoint shows the whole professional: every state they are registered in, the exams on their record, the Broker Dealers they have worked for, and any insurance licenses and advisory registrations, on one record you can search, export and act on.

651,838

Registered representatives, counted once

Across 52 jurisdictions. 460,656 are registered in more than one state, 24.6 states each on average.

410,239

Reps who are also agents or advisers

Registered representatives who also hold an insurance license or an advisory registration, on the same record.

History

Registrations, exams and employment

Registrations by state, the exams on record and the Broker Dealers they have worked for, for everyone in the channel, plus license and carrier appointment history for those who are also insurance agents.

Act on it

Search, CRM, Claude and ChatGPT

Search and export by registration, exam, Broker Dealer and geography, push records to your CRM (ask which CRMs your account supports), or ask Accupoint from Claude or ChatGPT, in preview.

questions

Alaska registered representatives, answered.

How many registered representatives are registered in Alaska?

154,704 registered representatives held an Alaska registration on record as of September 24, 2026. 413 of them have an Alaska business address, and 154,291 are registered there with a business address elsewhere or none on record.

How many reps registered in Alaska entered the industry in the last 12 months?

11,814 reps registered in Alaska first registered with a Broker Dealer in the 12 months to September 24, 2026; 17 of them have an Alaska business address.

Which exams do reps registered in Alaska hold?

The most common exams on record are Series 7, General Securities Representative (140,883 reps); Series 63, Uniform Securities Agent State Law (115,260 reps); and Series 66, Uniform Combined State Law (63,511 reps). The SIE is left out: nearly every rep holds it.

How many Alaska reps are also agents or advisers?

42,162 reps registered in Alaska also hold an insurance license and 79,215 are also investment adviser representatives; 37,343 are all three. In Alaska itself, 6,773 are also licensed as agents and 1,309 are also registered as investment adviser representatives. On Accupoint they are one record each.

What does registered in a state mean?

A rep registers in each state where they serve clients, so reps who serve clients across state lines often hold many state registrations. Across the country, 460,656 reps are registered in more than one state.

Can I send these reps to my CRM or ask about them from Claude or ChatGPT?

Yes, on a plan that includes them. Push records to your CRM (ask which CRMs your account supports), or ask Accupoint from Claude or ChatGPT, in preview.

Is Accupoint a government agency?

No. Accupoint is an independent data company, not a government agency and not a consumer reporting agency.

Search Alaska reps on Accupoint.

Every Alaska rep with their registrations, exams and history, or talk with our team about the audience you need.